Abcstartsiden.No - Info abcstartsiden.no

abcstartsiden.no receives about 10 unique visitors and 10 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abcstartsiden.no is ranked number 16,215,183 in the world and 2.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 194.63.248.52.

About - abcstartsiden.no

How popular is abcstartsiden.no?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10
Monthly Unique Visitors:
300
Daily Pageviews:
10 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,215,183 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
2.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.6%59.1%1407
Netherlands 4.2%7.3%1108
Australia 3.7%5.2%1417
Canada 3.6%4.0%2261
United Kingdom 2.8%4.1%3942
Sweden 1.5%2.4%1921
Finland 1.4%2.5%1212
France 1.4%2.3%7092
India 1.2%0.5%41408
Russia 1.1%1.4%14396
South Korea 0.9%0.8%7292
Denmark 0.8%1.5%1990
Brazil 0.8%0.8%16362
Norway 0.7%0.3%4080
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%13350
South Africa 0.6%0.3%7228
Romania 0.5%1.0%3889

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wnd.com
92.73%88.07%2.42
superstore.wnd.com
8.12%6.07%1.9
michaelsavage.wnd.com
4.49%2.21%1.25
mobile.wnd.com
3.34%1.63%1.24
g2bulletin.wnd.com
0.68%0.66%2.5
wndbooks.wnd.com
0.62%0.39%1.6
redalert.wnd.com
0.58%0.36%1.6
email.wnd.com
0.28%0.13%1.2
registrar.no
0.27%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush abcstartsiden.no
Domain:
  abcstartsiden.no
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  12
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3
Total Backlinks:
  9
Follow Links:
  9
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  3
Referring IPs:
  2

How socially engaged is abcstartsiden.no?

Facebook:
  5,175
Google +:
  576
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much abcstartsiden.no can earn?

Website Value:
$35.09
Daily Revenue:
$0.08
Monthly Revenue:
$2.40
Yearly Revenue:
$29.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is abcstartsiden.no hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.248.52
ASN:
AS12996 
ISP:
Domeneshop AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.248.52

How fast does abcstartsiden.no load?

Average Load Time:
(1786 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.abcmedia.no/ssc/abc-adloader/2/abc-adloader.min.js?0.98
http://cdn.abcmedia.no/ssc/adblock-detect/latest/adserve.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://startsiden.abcmedia.no/strapr/css/strapr.min.css?v=0.98160831
http://www.startsiden.no/static/css/startsiden-frontpage-layout-2.1.68.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://sak.userreport.com/startsiden/launcher.js (expiration not specified)
http://sprinkle-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/loader.png (expiration not specified)
http://startsiden.abcmedia.no/strapr/images/logos/startsiden.svg (expiration not specified)
http://startsiden.tns-cs.net/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://surveygizmobeacon.s3.amazonaws.com/beaconconfigs/MTY5MzIzLTBFNTdGRTY4RkQyMzREQUVCRDFDMDlFNUI1MDFCQTI3.json (expiration not specified)
http://widgets.sprinklecontent.com/v2/widgets/widget-56deb7ca1c473.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5P58T4 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js?1472656729689 (20 minutes)
http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js (30 minutes)
http://widgets.sprinklecontent.com/v2/sprinkle.js (30 minutes)
https://prisjakt-a.akamaihd.net/product/standard/140/2180326.jpg (60 minutes)
https://prisjakt-a.akamaihd.net/product/standard/140/3499389.jpg (60 minutes)
https://prisjakt-a.akamaihd.net/product/standard/140/3499390.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3020728.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=502&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=313&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=0&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=0&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bheight%5D=76&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=75b6ef66ec84a7277fb873f07d53b86babe4d584c7dbc96ea2d74afb480fedc2 (24 hours)
http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3021626.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=520&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=345&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=226&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=60&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=76df643c460b9d21201b04acc25c400ce6167b93270c1926077341446f7b3e52 (24 hours)
http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3021687.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=3307&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=2196&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=867&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=759&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bheight%5D=81&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=b3e461242368a0752f70aaeaae9e389e554a6f94cdc6ae4f364e8000d4f793bc (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 33.5KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://sprinkle-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/loader.png could save 12.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sprinklecontent.com/200/200/?ad=3&dpr=3&i=https%253A%252F%252Fsprinkle-assets.s3.amazonaws.com%252Fimages%252Fa1%252Ff4%252Fa1f493493075ab71cf9d42d4233433a4035c7d2d.png could save 6.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.sprinklecontent.com/200/200/?ad=3&dpr=3&i=https%253A%252F%252Fsprinkle-assets.s3.amazonaws.com%252Fimages%252Ff0%252Ff4%252Ff0f4a9bd1c22ada6258a00***bbd43a8f53a8e3b6.png could save 6.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3021687.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=3307&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=2196&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=867&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=759&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bheight%5D=81&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=b3e461242368a0752f70aaeaae9e389e554a6f94cdc6ae4f364e8000d4f793bc could save 3.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3020728.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=502&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=313&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=0&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=0&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bheight%5D=76&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=75b6ef66ec84a7277fb873f07d53b86babe4d584c7dbc96ea2d74afb480fedc2 could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://pipr.startsiden.no/abcn/resized/486x/drf/images/3021626.jpg?t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bwidth%5D=520&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bheight%5D=345&t%5Bcrop%5D%5Bx%5D=226&t%5Bcrop%5D%5By%5D=60&t%5Bresize%5D%5Bwidth%5D=122&t%5Bquality%5D=85&t%5Bsharpen%5D%5Bmode%5D=variable&t%5Bstrip%5D=true&accessToken=76df643c460b9d21201b04acc25c400ce6167b93270c1926077341446f7b3e52 could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.abcmedia.no/json/partnercms/textbubbles/norsktipping_viking201.png could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 421 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <header id="m-header" class="small-12 colum…der-startsiden">Startsiden…Lukk</header> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 18.2KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js could save 17.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://startsiden.abcmedia.no/strapr/images/logos/startsiden.svg could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js could save 7.5KiB (31% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="">IT / Økonomi 6</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://reise.s…e;a=startsiden">495,-</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://reise.s…e;a=startsiden">778,-</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sta…ttguide/reise/" class="l-footnote">I samarbeid med Reisegiganten</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://tjenestetorget.no/" class="l-footnote">i samarbeid med Tjenestetorget</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mee…irect/40941685">17:15…Skjult kamera&quot;</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mee…irect/40786706">17:30…eter på samisk</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mee…irect/40786706">17:30…eter på samisk</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://om.star…or-personvern/">Les om personvern</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 703B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.startsiden.no/static/compatibility/datepicker.css could save 703B (19% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Conservatism/News and Media
News/Breaking News

What sites are related to abcstartsiden.no?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 31 Aug 2016 15:18:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://www.startsiden.no/
Expires: Wed, 31 Aug 2016 16:18:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Cache-Control: public
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 31 Aug 2016 15:18:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3576
Mname ns1.hyp.net
Rname hostmaster.domeneshop.no
Serial Number 1471975142
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 777600
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.63.248.52 3576
NS ns1.hyp.net 3576
NS ns2.hyp.net 3576
NS ns3.hyp.net 3576

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-02-28
Domain Age:
2 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
% Kopibeskyttet, se http://www.norid.no/domenenavnbaser/whois/kopirett.html
% Rights restricted by copyright. See http://www.norid.no/domenenavnbaser/whois/kopirett.en.html

Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: ABC988D-NORID
Domain Name................: abcstartsiden.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: ASA670O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: EU504P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: DH38R-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY11H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY46H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY81H-NORID
DNSSEC.....................: Signed
DS Key Tag 1...........: 21496
Algorithm 1...........: 8
Digest Type 1...........: 2
Digest 1...........: bbe8f185944a9553d1acab5836032c24e0457fe234041bec5c6a3e9fc39f0016

Additional information:
Created: 2014-02-28
Last updated: 2016-04-07

NORID Handle...............: ASA670O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: ABC STARTSIDEN AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 980176185
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Post Address...............: ABC STARTSIDEN AS, Kirkegata 17
Postal Code................: NO-0153
Postal Area................: Oslo
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22808580
Fax Number.................: +47.22808581
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2010-10-01
Last updated: 2013-10-21
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abcstartsiden.no widget