loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Abcstartsiden.No - Website Report

abcstartsiden receives about 167,989 unique visitors and 418,292 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,343.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,489,395.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abcstartsiden.no is ranked number 4,412 in the world and 0.0365% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 194.63.248.47.

About - Abcstartsiden.No

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,489,395.02
Daily Revenue:
$1,343.91
Monthly Revenue:
$40,317.30
Yearly Revenue:
$490,527.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
167,989
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,039,670
Daily Pageviews:
418,292 (2.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0365% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
91
Average Load Time:
(1786 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.6%59.1%1407
Netherlands 4.2%7.3%1108
Australia 3.7%5.2%1417
Canada 3.6%4.0%2261
United Kingdom 2.8%4.1%3942
Sweden 1.5%2.4%1921
Finland 1.4%2.5%1212
France 1.4%2.3%7092
India 1.2%0.5%41408
Russia 1.1%1.4%14396
South Korea 0.9%0.8%7292
Denmark 0.8%1.5%1990
Brazil 0.8%0.8%16362
Norway 0.7%0.3%4080
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%13350
South Africa 0.6%0.3%7228
Romania 0.5%1.0%3889

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wnd.com
92.73%88.07%2.42
superstore.wnd.com
8.12%6.07%1.9
michaelsavage.wnd.com
4.49%2.21%1.25
mobile.wnd.com
3.34%1.63%1.24
g2bulletin.wnd.com
0.68%0.66%2.5
wndbooks.wnd.com
0.62%0.39%1.6
redalert.wnd.com
0.58%0.36%1.6
email.wnd.com
0.28%0.13%1.2
registrar.no
0.27%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
33,100
Google Indexed Pages:
0
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,915
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2
Bing Backlinks:
35,170
Bing Indexed Pages:
0

Domain Overview

SEMrush abcstartsiden.no
Domain:
  abcstartsiden.no
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,792
Facebook shares:
  1,682
Facebook comments:
  350
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  48
Facebook total:
  3,824
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  338
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Conservatism/News and Media
News/Breaking News

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.248.47
ASN:
AS12996 
ISP:
Domeneshop AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.248.47

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 17:17:30 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix)
Location: http://www.startsiden.no/
Content-Length: 317
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 17:16:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.63.248.47 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hyp.net
Rname hostmaster.domeneshop.no
Serial Number 1366145625
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 777600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.hyp.net 3600
NS ns3.hyp.net 3600
NS ns1.hyp.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-18
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: ABC617D-NORID
Domain Name................: abcstartsiden.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: ADA2***O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: EU452P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: DH38R-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY11H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY46H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSHY81H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2007-04-18
Last updated: 2013-10-21

NORID Handle...............: ADA2***O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: ABC DOMENER AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 992683538
Registrar Handle...........: REG42-NORID
Post Address...............: Kirkegata 17
Postal Code................: NO-0153
Postal Area................: OSLO
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22808580
Fax Number.................: +47.22808584
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2010-10-01
Last updated: 2013-10-21
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abcstartsiden.no widget
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.